Home - Summary - Pictures - Cast - Sounds - Video - Links - Comments
by
Peter Jackson
BrainDead
CastLionel
Timthy Balme
Paquita
Diana Penavler
Mum
Elizabeth Moody
Uncle Les
Ian Watkin
Nurse McTavison
Brenda Kendall
Father McGruder
Stuart Devesie
Void
Jed Braphy
Zombie Mum
Elizabeth Brimilcambe
Zombie McGruder
Stephen Papps
Scroat
Murray Keane
Mrs Matheson
Glenis Levestam
Mr Matheson
Lewis Rowe
Rita
Elizabeth Mullane
Roger
Harry Sinclair
Grandmother
Davina Whitehouse
Father
Silvio Fumularo
Vet
Brian Sergent
Undertaler
Peter Vere-Jones
Mandy
Tina Regtien
Stewart
Bill Relston
Winston
Tony Hopkins
Zoo Keeper
Tony Hiles
Drunk
Duncan Smith
Barry
Tich Rowney
Lawrence
George Port
Spike
Stephen Andrews
Spud
Nick Ward
Gladstone
Kenny Mcfadden
Courtney
Angela Robinson
Head Chief
Johnny Chico
Tribesmen
Fijlan Rugby Club
Undertaker's Assistant
Peter Jackson
Tram Driver
James Grant
Blonde Woman
Michelle Turner
Lionel's Father
Jim Booth
Young Lionel
Sam Dallimore
Mothers at Park
Anna Cabill
Kate Jason-Smith
Frances Walsh
Tramp
Norman Willerton
Boy on bike
Robert Ericson
Baby Selwyn
Morgan Rowe
Sean Hay
Selwyn voice
Vicki Walker
Customs official
Chris Short
Father at zoo
Jamie Selkirk
Son at zoo
Brad Selkirk
Forry
Forrest J. Ackerman
featured party zombies
Gim Ban
Sarah Davis
Anthony Donaldson
Jo Edgecombe
Met Edgecombe
Melody French
Ken Hammon
Michael Helms
Marry O'Leary
Simon Perkins
Annie Prior
Vanessa Redmond
Chris Ryan
Tim Saywell
Paul Shannon
Belinda Todd
Production manager
Nicola Olsen
1st assistant director
Chris Short
2nd assistant director
Witemara Rakete
production co-ordinator
Michelle Turner
location/unit manager
Anna Cahill
Continuity
Jenny Vial
Accountant
Linda Klein-Nixon
Casting
Frences Walsh
Camera operator
Mark Olsen
camera assistant
Gerry Vasbenter
Clapper/loader
Amanda Clarn
Video assist
Nicola Wong
additonal photography
Steve Latty
steadicam operators
Richard Bluck
Rick Allender
sound recordist
Tony Johnson
Boom operator
Alex Paton
Additional sound
Beth tredray
Alex Paton
gaffer
Thad Lawrence
electrics
Alan Woodfield
Solomon Bollinger
lighting assistant
Ian McCarroll
grip
Hamish McIntyre
Assistant grip
Linda Halle
Art director
Ed Mulholland
props buyer/set dresser
Brad Mill
Standby props
Nick Weir
art dept runner
James Dickson
Runner
Simon Rayner
art dept research
Denise Kennedy
action vehicle co-ordinator
Rob Jones
Costume designer
Chris Elliott
standby wardrobe
Tina Harris
wardrobe assistants
Paul Sayers
Hilary Niederer
Make-up/wigs
Debra East
prosthetics make-up assistant
Clifford Hughes
make-up assistants
Kareen Donaldson
Damian O'Cruz
Susan Davis
Assistant editor
Eric DeBeus
editing assistant
Emma Haughton
Stills
Pierre Vinet
Publicity
Graphitti
Storyboard
Christian Rivers
Creature and gore effects
Administrator
Tania Rodger
Technicians
Allan Burne
Stuart Conran
Clifford Hughes
Alex Kennedy
Christian Rivers
Dominic Taylor
Bill Thompson
Grant Wallis
supervising puppeteer
Ramon Aguilar
Puppeteers
Jeff Addison
Mandy Lowe
John Gifford
George Port
stop motion animation
Peter Jackson
Richard Taylor
model makers
Tich Rowney
Simon Jones
Peter Frahm
Miniatures
Michael Eastwood
Glen Henderson
Anna Hill
Peter Jackson
Jarrad Linton
Paul Noble-Campbell
Grant Wallis
construction manager
Norman Willerton
construction foreman
Mike Heffernan
standby carpenter
John Morton
Carpenters
Tony Arnold
Tony Evensen
Colin Pacey
Brian Wakelin
Irainee
Shaun Jacobs
Scenic artist
Dave Cleary
set finisher
Karen Baker
SP-FX co-ordinator
Steve Ingram
fight chareographer/stunts
Damon DeBerry
stunt co-ordinator/stunts
Peter Hassall
Stunts
Tony Wolf
Mark Taylor
production assistants
Fiona Bartelett
Suzannah Morrison
Iraniee
Bryn Tilly
Titles
Sue Rogers
main title animation
Gnome Productions
Catering
Ross Townsend
music performed and produced by
Peter Dasent
recording engineer
Neil Maddever
music co-ordinator
Chris Gough
Mana Music
Guitars
Fane Flaws
John O'Connor
Jonathon Zwartz
Drums
Jim Lawrie
Backing vocals
Jane Lindsay
Lisa Spence
Kate Swadling
Tony Backhouse
"The stars and moon"
composed by
Peter Dasent
Jane Lindsay
performed by
Kate Swadiling
Published by
Mana Music/control
"29 steps"
Composed by
Fane Flaws
Stephen Hinderwell
Performed by
Tony Backhouse
copyright control
"Heat of my thoughts"
composed and performed by
Tony Backhouse
copyright control
"Barwick green" (Theme from the Archers)
Composed by
Arthur Wood
Published by
Bonsey
Hawkes
"Maori battalion"
composed by
A. Amonan
performed by
The Maori battalion
published by
Musical Import Company
sound mixer
Mike Hedges
ADRIAvalon
Barry Stewart
sound assistant
Christiaan Ercoland
foley operator
Helen Luttrel
sound mixing studios
Avaloninfu
sound post-production
Pacific Sound
studios
Avaloninfu
camera equipment
Film Facilities
laboratory
Avaloninfu
music recording studios
Radio new Zealand
Avalon executives
Reg Russ
David Arnell
Sue Thompson
Maureen Zust
Completion guarantor
First australian completion bond campany PTY limited
US. legal services
Peter Martin Nelson
Nelson
Sheehan
Del Tondo
Guggenheim
Special thanks to
Danny Mulberon
Kent Parker
Nicola Rodger
Selwyn Toagood
Gavin Wilshire
Ian Anderson Design
Quentin & Carol Hanson, Department of Conservation
Fred Keith, Kile Capers
Dean Lawrie, Lawn and Tree Care
Wellington Zoological Gardens
Wellington Tramway Museum
Radio New Zealand Archives
Banner International
Field Air
Olaki Volunteers Fire Brigade
Silverstream Volunteers Fire Brigade
transcripted by EoR
Home - Summary - Pictures - Cast - Sounds - Video - Links - Comments